Canada
Alberta
Lacombe, District of Red Deer
Walker, Edith Jean  b. 2 Jun 1908
Walker, James Preston Evans  b. 18 Mar 1883, d. 7 Aug 1913
Whitehead, Jennie  b. 17 Nov 1890
Whitehead, Mildred  b. 14 Feb 1884, d. 12 Feb 1972
Leduc
Mogden, Edith  b. 3 Jan 1888, d. 30 Nov 1963
Schurman, Rufus Hewson  b. 20 Jun 1868, d. Jun 1934
Lethbridge
Ashley, Frederick Bruce  b. 10 Jan 1866, d. 12 Nov 1957
Cowell, Ethel Amelia  b. 28 Dec 1903, d. 10 Sep 1977
Grunewald, Hazel Eileen  b. 17 Apr 1903, d. 25 Oct 1989
Grunewald, Kathleen Marie  b. 12 Dec 1934, d. 20 Jan 2014
Grunewald, Waldo Barnette  b. 2 Jun 1901, d. 4 Jan 1984
Grunewald, Wallace Clay  b. 4 Feb 1910, d. 27 Jun 1982
Grunewald, William Arthur  b. 2 Jun 1874, d. 28 Dec 1944
Grunewald, William Homer  b. 31 Jul 1905, d. 15 Apr 1945
Magrath, Charles Bolton  b. c 1889
Robinson, Catherine Craig  b. 15 Aug 1873, d. 25 Dec 1942
Senkow, Anna Lena  b. 4 Feb 1916, d. 5 Feb 1992
Snow, Viola Rose  b. 1911, d. 28 Aug 1990
Standfast, Loretta  b. 30 Jul 1918, d. 7 Sep 1992
Walsh, Florence Marion  b. 8 May 1884, d. 23 Feb 1969
Wilkie, James Elbert  b. 10 Sep 1909, d. 28 Mar 2005
Wilkie, Kenneth  b. 17 Dec 1939, d. 28 Apr 2002
Wright, Dorothy May  b. 4 May 1916, d. 1996
Lethbridge Census Division
Lethbridge
Cowell, Ethel Amelia  b. 28 Dec 1903, d. 10 Sep 1977
Cowell, Robert J.  b. 2 Jan 1870, d. 11 May 1932
Grunewald, Wallace Clay  b. 4 Feb 1910, d. 27 Jun 1982
Murray, Martha Helen  b. 28 Apr 1882, d. 5 Dec 1963
Snow, Viola Rose  b. 1911, d. 28 Aug 1990
Stevenson, Amelia  b. 20 Jun 1881, d. 12 Jul 1964
Raymond
Brandley, James Robert  b. 20 Apr 1952, d. 21 Apr 1952
Brandley, Robert Louis  b. 21 Feb 1925, d. 25 Jun 2012
Cheney, Helen Emily  b. 17 Oct 1906, d. 21 Oct 1976
Grunewald, Catherine Marie  b. 29 Jul 1925, d. 13 Jan 2016
Lloydminster
Blackmore, Melissa  b. 12 Aug 1887, d. 28 Sep 1964
Schurman, Elma Louetta  b. 27 Jan 1881, d. 24 Aug 1909
Lloydminster Census Division
Camrose
Palmer, Izella Lillian  b. 4 Nov 1888, d. 26 Nov 1979
Parker, Roy  b. c 1893, d. 1975
Lomond
Pritchard, Floyd  b. 29 Nov 1914
Longheed
Thompson, Ruth Magdalene  b. 11 Jul 1920
MacLeod
Burton, Lillian Adell  b. 21 Jan 1869, d. 9 Sep 1936
Robinson, David Nimrod  b. 28 Jun 1900, d. 5 Apr 1968
Robinson, Gavin Clair  b. 24 Jul 1907, d. 10 Apr 1983
Robinson, Hilbert Leslie  b. 14 Oct 1902, d. 31 Jan 1965
Robinson, Homer Havelock  b. 19 Feb 1905, d. 22 Feb 1992
Robinson, John Gordon  b. 5 Dec 1897, d. 5 Feb 1938
Robinson, Lillian May  b. 22 Oct 1909, d. 11 May 1975
Robinson, William Burton Charles  b. 30 Sep 1893, d. 2 Sep 1933
Robinson, William Clay  b. 14 Mar 1861, d. 11 Aug 1921
Village of Cowley
Olin, Alice May  b. 20 Dec 1891, d. 10 Apr 1966
Robinson, Alice Lillian  b. 30 Dec 1911, d. 7 Aug 1995
Robinson, Ethel Mae  b. 3 Jun 1914, d. 13 Nov 1996
Robinson, Harvey Gordon  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 7 Feb 1975
Robinson, Helen Beam  b. 19 Jan 1920, d. 3 Mar 1993
Robinson, Kathleen Iris  b. 8 Mar 1921, d. 10 Sep 1992
Robinson, Leslie Clay  b. 23 Feb 1918, d. 23 Sep 1974
Robinson, Milton Clay  b. 20 Jul 1891, d. 4 Nov 1946
Robinson, William George  b. 7 Apr 1913, d. 7 Feb 1969
Magrath
Cooper, Hyrum Smith  b. 19 Feb 1907, d. 5 Nov 1963
Smith, Dorothy May  b. 19 Oct 1919
Medicine Hat
Beers, Elery Monroe  b. 10 Oct 1886, d. 11 Feb 1953
Clark, John Winston  b. 7 Dec 1942, d. 11 Dec 2015
Craig, Agnes Elizabeth  b. 5 Jul 1884
Craig, Agness  b. May 1910
Craig, Cecil James  b. 26 Nov 1906
Craig, Luke James  b. 25 Aug 1882, d. 28 Aug 1967
Craig, Mildred Gwendolyn  b. 16 May 1911, d. 23 Jul 1911
Glover, Robert Laird  b. 23 Aug 1877, d. 30 Apr 1935
Hanson, Lulu Mildred  b. 1882, d. 29 Jun 1911
Henderson, Ethel Amelia  b. 23 Jul 1878
Humphrey, Emma Gertrude  b. 1885, d. 23 Mar 1962
Hyde, William Guy Alexander  b. 10 Oct 1902
McCrorie, Jessie Ann  b. 17 Jan 1897, d. 18 Oct 1977
Schurman, William Seymore  b. 27 Nov 1883, d. 13 Jun 1961
Wright, Jessie Tremaine  b. 2 Apr 1872, d. 30 Jun 1962
Michichi, Bow River District
Crozier, Alfred Henry  b. 27 Dec 1892, d. 5 Apr 1951
Fry, Robina Kathleen Violet  b. c 1894, d. 21 Feb 1985
Midnapore
Bell, Arthur Kenneth  b. 6 Sep 1914, d. 5 Jun 1988
Mirror
West, George Mcrae  b. 9 Feb 1932, d. 18 Feb 1971
Monitor
Botting, Lawrence Harry  b. 13 May 1916
Morrin
Merritt, George R.  b. 4 Dec 1915, d. 4 Dec 1930
Nanton
Clark, Mary Ellen  b. 7 May 1846, d. 26 Feb 1923
Hodgson, Anna Agnes  b. 17 May 1877, d. 19 Mar 1909
Hodgson, Charlotte Geddie  b. 6 Nov 1874, d. 9 Jan 1905
Nanton, Claresholm Census Division
Marchbank, Annie Laura  b. 15 May 1928, d. 25 May 2016
Neutral Hills
Wiggins, Charles Rockwell  b. 1 May 1917
Wiggins, Wilfred Gunter  b. 13 Feb 1915
Newcastle
North of Edmonton
Darby, William Seth  b. 2 Aug 1887, d. 3 Oct 1931
Nugent
Beers, Helen Olive  b. 10 Dec 1920, d. 20 Oct 1981
Of De Winton
Grant, Ruby  b. 28 May 1898
Paradise Valley
Ennis, Jane Frances 'Jean'  b. 8 Nov 1903, d. 5 Dec 1967
Gaudin, Lorne Robert  b. 5 Apr 1900
Peers
Bowness, Charles Hester  b. 29 May 1890, d. 6 Apr 1967
Pincher Creek
Allen, Glendower  b. c 1878, d. 27 Mar 1957
Crabbe, Arthur Henry  b. 30 Jul 1895, d. 1912
Crabbe, Charlotte Stewart  b. 30 Jan 1891, d. 2 Aug 1957
Crabbe, Ella Weir  b. 24 Jun 1887, d. 25 Feb 1969
Crabbe, George Giles  b. 22 Jun 1862, d. 1922
Crabbe, Helen  b. Jan 1909
Crabbe, Lulu May  b. 22 May 1889, d. c 1969
Crabbe, Ruth  b. 6 May 1897
Crabbe, Vera Jessie  b. 5 Aug 1899
Crabbe, William Lloyd  b. 24 Sep 1904, d. 10 Jul 1972
Kingsworth, Alys Sylvia  b. 19 Mar 1913
Schurman, Jessamine E.  b. 17 Apr 1867
Wright, Kenneth Alexander  b. 10 Apr 1910
Ponoka
Lewis, Henry  b. 26 Nov 1900
Logan, Mildred Alice  b. 13 May 1904
Provost
Botting, Lawrence Harry  b. 13 May 1916
Martens, Conrad William  b. 8 Jul 1918, d. 29 Jul 1944
Martens, Herman Nelson Schurman  b. 30 Aug 1920
Martens, Marguerite Seighold  b. 5 Aug 1922
Martens, Paul Ellis  b. 24 May 1924
Menzies, Howard
Menzies, Twin  b. Feb 1927, d. Feb 1927
Menzies, Twin  b. Feb 1927, d. Feb 1927
Schurman, Kathleen Newton  b. 18 Oct 1894, d. Feb 1927
Raymond
Cheney, Helen Emily  b. 17 Oct 1906, d. 21 Oct 1976
Red Deer
Cole, Clifford John  b. 3 Nov 1913
Ennis, Ellen Bertha 'Helen'  b. 19 Jan 1920, d. 26 Dec 1969
Ennis, Isabel Ellice 'Myrle' Myrle  b. 30 Nov 1905
Ennis, Joseph William 'Joe'  b. 24 Feb 1865, d. 10 Jan 1947
Ennis, Robert 'Osmond' Osmond  b. 18 Nov 1897, d. 22 Oct 1954
Eveleigh, Wesley John  d. 11 Mar 1960
Ferguson, John 'Alex' Alexander  b. 19 Jun 1919
McDonell, Margaret Esther 'Maggie'  b. 17 Dec 1875, d. 28 Jan 1965
Murgatroyd, Harold  b. 25 Jan 1900, d. 16 Aug 1970
Palmer, Albert R.  b. Jun 1863
Palmer, Alonzo Rankin  b. 2 May 1895, d. 9 Jun 1971
Palmer, Rex L.  b. Oct 1905
Sawers, Ethel May  b. 12 May 1920
Sawley, Herbert  b. 3 Aug 1883, d. 7 Jan 1949
Shaw, Dulina  b. Jun 1871
Tibbitt, John Francis  b. 30 Jan 1908, d. 15 May 1993
Red Deer Census Division
Baird, Alice Beatrice  b. 2 Jun 1906, d. 10 May 1994
Red Willow
Hodgson, Anna Agnes  b. 17 May 1877, d. 19 Mar 1909
Rimbey
Allison, Lettie Ann  b. 18 Jan 1897
Rockyford
Schurman, Jack Vair  b. 11 Nov 1919
Rosemead
Little, Margaret Jane  b. 13 Jan 1874, d. 23 Dec 1916
MacKenzie, Alexander Murdo  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 28 Dec 1968
MacKenzie, Isabel Mae  b. 8 Jul 1914, d. 3 Mar 1981
MacKenzie, Margaret Christine  b. 20 Sep 1909, d. 2 Mar 1973
Scandia
Swenson, George Virgil  b. 10 Jun 1920
Sedgewick
Bowler, Harriett Mary  b. 8 Jan 1912
MacKenzie, Isabel Mae  b. 8 Jul 1914, d. 3 Mar 1981
Mogden, Edith  b. 3 Jan 1888, d. 30 Nov 1963
Neff, Fred Alfred  b. 6 Mar 1903
Schurman, Arthur Nelson  b. 24 May 1911
Schurman, Harvey Henry  b. 14 Dec 1905
Schurman, Leona Mildred  b. 21 Jul 1904
Schurman, Ralph Corbet  b. 24 Sep 1909, d. 19 Apr 2001
Schurman, Rufus Hewson  b. 20 Jun 1868, d. Jun 1934
Stettler
Hartt, Caroline  b. 24 Jul 1873, d. 4 Jun 1945
Hartt, Pearl V.  b. 9 Feb 1885, d. 27 Dec 1915
Hodgson, Bertha Matilda  b. 1 Mar 1884, d. 5 Oct 1974
Mackay, Hedley Wallace  b. 17 Aug 1885, d. 11 Jul 1972
Syson, Richard M.  d. 1958
Strathcona County
Allan, Blair  b. c 1864
Trenholm, Earl Sanford  b. 15 Aug 1891
Trenholm, Elijah H.  b. c 1895
Walker, Isabella Scott  b. c 1866
Wetaskewin
Lillian  b. Jun 1888
Fowler, Henry Llewellyn  b. 6 May 1895, d. Aug 1980
Fowler, Louis Heath (Rev.)  b. 21 May 1903
Fowler, Louis Urquhart  b. 26 Feb 1858, d. 9 Feb 1936
Fowler, William Ewart  b. 26 Nov 1886
Rogers, Anna Isabella  b. 5 Nov 1860, d. 29 Dec 1940
Strathmore Census Division
Champion
Cowell, Robert J.  b. 2 Jan 1870, d. 11 May 1932
Vulcan
Jennings, Arthur John  b. 10 Mar 1902, d. 12 Dec 1988
Three Hills
Colburn, Doris Elaine  b. 28 Apr 1911
Colburn, Robert Schurman  b. 8 Sep 1885, d. 1 Nov 1949
Wright, Kenneth Alexander  b. 10 Apr 1910
Trochu
Wright, Albert Soloman  b. 8 Feb 1847, d. 16 May 1925
Vermilion
MacKenzie, Isabel Mae  b. 8 Jul 1914, d. 3 Mar 1981
MacKenzie, Kenneth Bain  b. 23 Apr 1867, d. 28 Jul 1941
Schurman, Ernest Howard  b. 14 Dec 1906
Schurman, Ralph Corbet  b. 24 Sep 1909, d. 19 Apr 2001
White, Maureen Esma  b. 27 Nov 1914
Vermillion
Corbet, Lily Jane  b. 2 May 1876, d. 18 May 1968
Goodenough, William David  b. 5 Feb 1956, d. 19 Feb 1956
Schurman, George Roland  b. 5 Aug 1912
Schurman, Ira Avard  b. 8 Aug 1880, d. 23 Jan 1969
Vulcan
Allen, Kimberly Dawn  b. 30 Jun 1968, d. 3 Jul 1968
Wetaskiwin
Jerne, Irene  b. 27 May 1917
Wetaskwin
Schurman, Harvey Henry  b. 14 Dec 1905
Alberta, The Territories
Cowley
Burton, Lillian Adell  b. 21 Jan 1869, d. 9 Sep 1936
Robinson, David Nimrod  b. 28 Jun 1900, d. 5 Apr 1968
Robinson, John Gordon  b. 5 Dec 1897, d. 5 Feb 1938
Robinson, Milton Clay  b. 20 Jul 1891, d. 4 Nov 1946
Robinson, William Burton Charles  b. 30 Sep 1893, d. 2 Sep 1933
Robinson, William Clay  b. 14 Mar 1861, d. 11 Aug 1921
Barnston Quebec
Corey, Nelson  b. Feb 1808, d. c 1894
Cory, Benjamin  b. Sep 1889
Cory, Elsie  b. Jul 1893
Cory, Estella  b. Aug 1882
Cory, Harvey Tenney  b. 18 Aug 1872
Cory, Henry Lyman  b. 11 Aug 1886
Cory, Hollis  b. Apr 1883
Cory, Irving  b. Aug 1891
Cory, Lindol Solomon  b. 12 Oct 1874
Cory, Nelson  b. Feb 1885
Cory, Sarah  b. Dec 1887
BC
Cranbrook
Warren, Elva Jean  b. 20 Feb 1913
Wilson, Thomas Sapsford  b. 28 Feb 1904
British Colombia
Vancouver
Runcie, George Ferguson  b. 13 Apr 1888, d. 18 Jun 1967
Runcie, George Wright  b. 12 Feb 1920
Runcie, Louise Trueman  b. 22 Dec 1927, d. 11 Jan 1972
Smith, Shirley F.  b. 29 Jul 1923
British Columbia
Baird, Alice Beatrice  b. 2 Jun 1906, d. 10 May 1994
Blacklock, Stephen Jesse  b. 28 Apr 1882
Bradbury, Susannah  b. 3 Nov 1864, d. 25 Feb 1941
Bradshaw, Alexandra V.  b. Dec 1907
Brindle, Arthur St. Claire  b. 1 Oct 1869
Brindle, Gladys Muriel  b. May 1901
Burgess, Hannah  b. 1878, d. 1960
Cannon, David Lloyd  b. c 1917
Cannon, Jean Annabelle  b. c 1914
Cannon, William Joseph  b. c 1915
Cannon, William Thomas Reagh  b. 10 Jul 1911, d. Dec 2002
Clark, Arthur Christopher  b. 1914
Clay, Kathleen Mabel  b. 3 Mar 1904, d. 14 Mar 1993
Cousins, Archibald  b. 9 Oct 1895, d. 12 Jan 1924
Cousins, Lora Jean  b. 1915, d. 1997
Cousins, William Lorne  b. c 1919
Crabbe, William Lloyd  b. 24 Sep 1904, d. 10 Jul 1972
Deacon, Frederick Percy  b. 8 Oct 1882
Deacon, John Abner  b. 29 Aug 1878
Estabrooks, Mabel Simpson  b. 19 Jul 1874, d. 11 Feb 1937
Estabrooks, Myles M.  b. 29 Jul 1883, d. Jan 1950
Ferguson, Walden  b. 6 Jan 1887, d. 26 Apr 1913
Goodwin, James  b. 1874, d. 1945
Herrett, Otis Elmer  b. 29 Jun 1880, d. 6 Dec 1958
Hiland, H. Charles  b. 6 Feb 1891
Kettlesin, Ruth
LaFave, Everett  b. Aug 1920, d. 16 Sep 1999
Lawrence, Clifford C.  b. c 1905
Lawrence, Harold S.  b. c 1904
Lawrence, Reginald  b. c 1907
Lawrence, Thomas J. K.  b. c 1908
Mann, David James  b. 15 Jan 1957, d. 20 Jun 1980
Manzer, Andrew Willoughby  b. 21 Feb 1912, d. 16 Oct 1989
Miller, Gertrude May  b. Oct 1880
Morris, Berle Leroy  b. 3 Sep 1883, d. 3 Sep 1948
Olson, Esther Ingeborg Bluebell  b. 16 Feb 1909, d. 21 Dec 2007
Phelps, Etta Jane  b. 30 Jan 1867, d. 1 Feb 1921
Porter, Earle  b. 3 Sep 1899
Porter, Gerald St. Clair  b. Sep 1901
Porter, William Burns
Raymer, Bernard Hartridge  b. 6 Feb 1893, d. 19 Jul 1967
Raymer, Maxwell Rex  b. 4 Jun 1922, d. 27 Feb 2010
Raymer, Ruby Evelyn  b. 10 Jan 1899
Read, Irene Celestia  b. 1922, d. 2001
Read, Ruben Weldon  b. 6 Jul 1918, d. 24 Dec 1974
Read, Vaughan Frank  b. 15 Aug 1927, d. 3 Aug 1963
Robinson, Daniel Keith  b. 15 Jul 1911, d. 21 Jul 1971
Robinson, Hilbert Leslie  b. 14 Oct 1902, d. 31 Jan 1965
Robinson, Homer Havelock  b. 19 Feb 1905, d. 22 Feb 1992
Robinson, Lila Dorothy  b. 10 Dec 1924
Roode, Merna Beatrice  b. 27 Feb 1928, d. 21 Apr 2009
Scheel, Elizabeth Sophia  b. 1 Mar 1872, d. 9 Aug 1943
Scott, Alice Hannah  b. Dec 1905
Scott, David George  b. Nov 1902
Scott, Mary Adriene  b. Sep 1908
Scott, William Neville  b. Sep 1910
Small, Eugene  b. 11 Oct 1900
Small, Norman Joseph  b. c 1905
Soley, Dorothy Beatrice  b. 13 Dec 1908, d. 20 Oct 1956
Taylor, Ethel May  b. c 1916
Taylor, Mary Elizabeth  b. c 1909
Taylor, Roy Albert  b. c 1911
Taylor, William John  b. c 1903
Theobald, William John  b. 23 Aug 1891, d. 1 Jan 1954
Touzeau, Lillian Frances  b. 22 Jun 1920, d. 26 Oct 2008
Tuck, Samuel Parker  b. 25 Apr 1837, d. 14 Sep 1916
Vaudin, Christine Elizabeth  b. 27 Jun 1885, d. 18 Sep 1945
Walker, William James  b. 23 Sep 1864, d. 18 Dec 1949
Wright, Verna May  b. 12 Feb 1904
Wright, Wilbert Hamlet  b. 5 Nov 1905
Young, Carrie Elva  b. Apr 1867, d. 23 Jan 1942
Abbotsford
Ennis, Glenwood Victor 'Glen'  b. 6 Sep 1920
Giesbrecht, Daniel  b. 12 Jul 1898, d. Mar 1978
Haywood, Elizabeth 'Betty' Margaret  b. 17 Mar 1913
Martens, Helena  b. 4 Oct 1893, d. 1960
Sinclair, Robert Cameron  b. 13 Sep 1943, d. 17 Aug 1967
Aldergrove
Sinclair, James Leonard  b. 9 Jan 1940, d. 5 Oct 1969
Sinclair, Leonard Malcolm  b. 18 Apr 1897
Anyox
Armstrong
Ennis, Esther 'Ettie'  b. 1870, d. 26 Nov 1936
Phillips, Thomas 'Tom'  b. 1864, d. Apr 1949
Athalmere
MacCaull, Calvin Reeves  b. 25 Nov 1889, d. 21 Jul 1965
Soles, Janet Lavina  b. 21 Feb 1901
B.C.
Resided In Vancouver
Soley, Ellen  b. 7 Feb 1906, d. 2 Aug 2000
Bear Creek
Halliday, Mary Shaw  b. 3 Apr 1861, d. 10 Apr 1952
Bulkley-Nechako Regional District
Burns Lake
Marchbank, James David  b. 9 Dec 1924, d. 10 Mar 1996
Burnaby
Atkey, Melville Edwin  b. 15 Mar 1896, d. 30 Jul 1935
Baird, Alice Beatrice  b. 2 Jun 1906, d. 10 May 1994
Buchanan, Phoebe Jane  b. 17 Apr 1888, d. 5 Feb 1970
Bulloch, Mary Edith  b. 18 May 1892, d. 17 Feb 1954
Cannon, George Edward  b. 25 Jul 1929, d. 16 Jun 1949
Cannon, William Leroy  b. 9 Dec 1886, d. 19 Jan 1947
Gunter, Hazel Arabelle  b. 1 Jun 1890, d. 15 Dec 1974
MacGregor, Ivan Wyatt  b. 9 Aug 1898, d. 20 May 1961
MacGregor, Whitemore Read  b. 24 Mar 1876, d. 26 Apr 1947
Morrison, Mary Jane Canavin  b. 27 Apr 1884, d. 11 Mar 1942
Nelson, Jeanie Kerr Scott  b. 1910
Olin, Alice May  b. 20 Dec 1891, d. 10 Apr 1966
Parker, Robert Denis  b. 27 Feb 1944, d. 19 Jul 1944
Robblee, Dora Fern  b. 30 Apr 1895, d. 5 Jan 1997
Robinson, Hilbert Leslie  b. 14 Oct 1902, d. 31 Jan 1965
Robinson, Homer Havelock  b. 19 Feb 1905, d. 22 Feb 1992
Schurman, Lucy Annabel  b. 30 Dec 1862, d. 25 Mar 1933
Soley, Maud Grace  b. 11 Oct 1903, d. 30 Aug 1977
Taylor, Clarence Everett  b. 30 Jul 1905, d. 20 May 1984
Taylor, George Edward  b. 9 Jan 1908, d. 2 Dec 1932
Burnaby, Greater Vancouver Regional District
Small, William  b. 13 Jul 1863, d. 22 Mar 1937
Tanton, Adelaide Georgina  b. 4 Apr 1860, d. 3 Jul 1931
Burrard
Vancouver City
Currell, Amelia C.  b. 24 Nov 1875, d. 31 Oct 1956
Taylor, Evelyn Alice  b. 11 Dec 1899, d. 25 Oct 1997
Taylor, William George  b. 14 Feb 1873, d. 24 Nov 1944
Burrard County
Bennett & Atlin
Trenholm, Stephen  b. c 1838
Campbell River
Brown, William Clarence  b. 1873, d. 29 Jun 1952
Cameron, Florence  b. 1877, d. 7 May 1959
Capital Regional District
Sidney
Brown, Clarence Elmer  b. 3 Nov 1916, d. 30 Jul 2004
Castledale
McCaull, Mary Frances  b. 19 Sep 1917
Castlegar
Read, Alexander Balfour  b. 25 Oct 1879, d. 12 Sep 1909
Chemainus
Lang, Raymond Noel  b. 31 Jan 1913, d. 31 Dec 1959
Cherry Creek
Bernard, Wayne Charles  b. 21 Jun 1947, d. 9 Dec 2017
Woods, Doris Kathleen  b. 26 May 1945, d. 5 May 2021
Chilliwack
Clark County
Vancouver
Durieu, Oscar Emile  b. 18 Aug 1899, d. 19 Nov 1981
Dyer, Harry O'Regan  b. 5 Feb 1896, d. 1968
Soley, Maud Grace  b. 11 Oct 1903, d. 30 Aug 1977
Columbia-Shuswap Regional District
Blind Bay
LaFave, George Edward  b. 18 Oct 1922, d. 18 Mar 1975
Sicamous
Marchbank, Victor Frank  b. 9 May 1934, d. 10 Mar 2003
Reitan, Phyllis Anna  b. 6 Sep 1938, d. 26 Oct 1994
Coquitlam
Robinson, Gavin Clair  b. 24 Jul 1907, d. 10 Apr 1983
Corbin
Redhead, John William  b. 20 Jan 1917, d. c 1 Jan 1995
Courtenay
Crabbe, William Lloyd  b. 24 Sep 1904, d. 10 Jul 1972
Davis, Isaac  b. 7 Jan 1841, d. 29 Dec 1925
Davis, Samuel H.  b. c 1846, d. 22 Nov 1914
MacKay, Jessie Helen  b. c 1912
Cowichan
Lang, Raymond Noel  b. 31 Jan 1913, d. 31 Dec 1959
Cranbrook
Abbott, John Golding  b. 12 Mar 1876, d. 18 Apr 1956
Abbott, John Whitfield  b. 6 Sep 1913
Abbott, Lewis Theophilus  b. 14 Dec 1911
Haslam, Caroline Elizabeth  b. 30 Jul 1881, d. 26 May 1963
Read, Ralph Emerson  b. 30 Mar 1911, d. 23 Jun 1978
Small, Frederick Hugh  b. 17 Aug 1888, d. 15 Feb 1912
Warren, Willard Webster  b. 27 Aug 1881, d. 10 Nov 1925
Cranbrook, East Kootenay Regional District
Small, Frederick Hugh  b. 17 Aug 1888, d. 15 Feb 1912
Creston
Spratt, Jessie  b. 7 Mar 1918, d. 1983
Cumberland
Crabbe, William Lloyd  b. 24 Sep 1904, d. 10 Jul 1972
Gordon, Byron  b. 16 Dec 1919
MacKay, Jessie Helen  b. c 1912
Delta
Robblee, Dora Fern  b. 30 Apr 1895, d. 5 Jan 1997
Dewdney
Mission
Burton, Lillian Adell  b. 21 Jan 1869, d. 9 Sep 1936
Robinson, Daniel Keith  b. 15 Jul 1911, d. 21 Jul 1971
Robinson, David Nimrod  b. 28 Jun 1900, d. 5 Apr 1968
Robinson, Gavin Clair  b. 24 Jul 1907, d. 10 Apr 1983
Robinson, Hilbert Leslie  b. 14 Oct 1902, d. 31 Jan 1965
Robinson, Homer Havelock  b. 19 Feb 1905, d. 22 Feb 1992
Robinson, Lillian May  b. 22 Oct 1909, d. 11 May 1975
Robinson, William Burton Charles  b. 30 Sep 1893, d. 2 Sep 1933
Robinson, William Clay  b. 14 Mar 1861, d. 11 Aug 1921
Donald
Lawson, Elizabeth Catherine  b. 6 Nov 1889, d. Feb 1953
Duncan
Cyr, William Raymond  b. 6 Oct 1942, d. 21 Apr 1992
Hanson, Charlotte Seraphia  b. 9 Sep 1874, d. 8 Jun 1931
Hill, Glenn Wallace  b. 23 Jun 1910, d. 11 Dec 1975
McDonell, James 'Jim' Albert  b. 8 Jul 1904, d. 12 Nov 1994
McDonell, John Sterry  b. 26 Sep 1902, d. 30 Jun 1995
Duncan, Vancouver Island
Clark, Charles Bruce  b. 20 Apr 1920, d. 11 Jan 2015
Erie
Read, Alfred Edwin  b. 15 Oct 1906, d. 27 Jan 1917
Read, David Wortman  b. 6 Mar 1901, d. 5 Jul 1908
Read, Georgie Donalda  b. 3 Jun 1912, d. 15 Aug 1991
Read, Harold Douglas  b. 13 Feb 1914, d. 17 May 1984
Read, Joseph Edgar  b. 10 May 1870, d. 18 Jul 1937
Read, Royal Verne  b. 22 Aug 1908, d. 9 Aug 1975
Wortman, Harriet  b. 27 Aug 1875, d. 21 Mar 1949
Esquimalt
Dickson, Donald Proctor  b. 14 Sep 1910
Dickson, George Douglas  b. 2 Mar 1913
Dickson, Helen Meisner  b. 21 May 1906, d. 9 Nov 1910
Dickson, Margaret Elizabeth  b. 24 Mar 1915
Ferguson
Read, Ralph Emerson  b. 30 Mar 1911, d. 23 Jun 1978
Fernie
Robinson, David Nimrod  b. 28 Jun 1900, d. 5 Apr 1968
Schurman, Leona Mildred  b. 21 Jul 1904
Fifty Nine Mile House
Rodman, Ethel Iva  b. 20 May 1893, d. 12 Nov 1948
Ryder, John Alfred  b. 16 Sep 1881, d. 5 Feb 1955
Golden
Bulloch, Mary Edith  b. 18 May 1892, d. 17 Feb 1954
Henderson, Vlema Doreen  b. 22 Sep 1951, d. 22 Sep 1951
Johnson, Ralph Wayne  b. 24 Jun 1954, d. 20 Sep 1970
MacCaull, Artemus Alexander  b. 19 Oct 1891, d. 24 Mar 1957
MacCaull, Calvin Reeves  b. 25 Nov 1889, d. 21 Jul 1965
McCaull, Miriam Beattie  b. 2 Nov 1920
Soles, Janet Lavina  b. 21 Feb 1901
Grand Forks
Ennis, Frances Isobel  b. 22 Jul 1916, d. 5 Jan 1973
Ennis, Robert Strain  b. 30 Dec 1908, d. 8 Apr 1972
Jordan, Agnes Ellen  b. 25 Dec 1905, d. 1991
MacKenzie, John Robert  b. 10 Apr 1906, d. 22 May 1995
McLeod, Grace Marie  b. 27 Apr 1914
Ronald, George Edward  b. 27 Apr 1916, d. 19 Jan 1977