U.S.A.
Iowa
Cherokee County
Cherokee
Glover, George Guy  b. Dec 1887, d. 15 May 1964
Clay County
Glover, Darrel Ray  b. 15 Sep 1932, d. 22 Sep 1985
Glover, David Walker  b. 1 May 1860, d. 6 Jan 1925
Glover, George Guy  b. Dec 1887, d. 15 May 1964
Glover, Harold Milton  b. 22 Mar 1912, d. 14 Jan 1944
Glover, Lyle Harry  b. 30 Jul 1908, d. 1 Aug 1982
Glover, Mae Edna  b. Nov 1899, d. Jan 1980
Glover, Ray  b. 18 Mar 1889, d. 26 Feb 1927
Glover, Roy  b. 17 Jul 1893, d. 8 Feb 1949
Hines, Bertha Florence  b. 1869, d. 1957
Jackson, Ella Isabella  b. 13 Jun 1872, d. 23 Jan 1939
Dickens
Glover, David Walker  b. 1 May 1860, d. 6 Jan 1925
Glover, Esther  b. Mar 1919
Glover, George Guy  b. Dec 1887, d. 15 May 1964
Glover, Lester L.  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 14 Apr 2003
Glover, Lyle Harry  b. 30 Jul 1908, d. 1 Aug 1982
Hines, Bertha Florence  b. 1869, d. 1957
Kallsen, Dora  b. c 1887, d. 1957
Langdon
Glover, Ray  b. 18 Mar 1889, d. 26 Feb 1927
Milton, Jessie Mae  b. 2 Feb 1892, d. 14 Oct 1982
Spencer
Glover, Cynthia Joan  b. 21 Mar 1949, d. 2 Aug 2020
Glover, Lyle Harry  b. 30 Jul 1908, d. 1 Aug 1982
Jackson, Ella Isabella  b. 13 Jun 1872, d. 23 Jan 1939
Milton, Peter Robert  b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 9 Mar 1942
Tourgee, Alice Carolyn  b. 14 Feb 1912, d. 14 Jul 2007
Corydon
Logue, Ruth Callie  b. 13 Apr 1893, d. 20 Mar 1963
Schurman, Grover Cleveland  b. 27 Mar 1886
Davis County
Bartlett, Jane  b. 1832
Marchbanks, Nimrod  b. 1825, d. 19 Jul 1900
Des Moines
Johnson, Sylvia K.  b. 16 Sep 1905
Linkletter, Charles Stewart (Rev.)  b. 20 Apr 1889, d. 16 Jul 1967
Dickenson County
Lloyd
Glover, Harold Milton  b. 22 Mar 1912, d. 14 Jan 1944
Glover, Ray  b. 18 Mar 1889, d. 26 Feb 1927
Glover, Wayne Darwin  b. 16 Jun 1926, d. 3 Nov 1997
Milton, Jessie Mae  b. 2 Feb 1892, d. 14 Oct 1982
Dickinson County
Glover, Dale Francis  b. 22 Jan 1939, d. 9 Oct 1983
Glover, Darrel Ray  b. 15 Sep 1932, d. 22 Sep 1985
Glover, Harold Milton  b. 22 Mar 1912, d. 14 Jan 1944
Stephas, Eva Ina  b. 16 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jul 2006
Excelsior
Glover, Carlyle Alan  b. 23 Jun 1938
Lake Park
Stephas, Eva Ina  b. 16 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jul 2006
Lakeville
Christensen, Thomas  b. c 1910
Glover, Esther  b. Mar 1919
Lloyd
Glover, Esther  b. Mar 1919
Glover, George Guy  b. Dec 1887, d. 15 May 1964
Glover, Lester L.  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 14 Apr 2003
Kallsen, Dora  b. c 1887, d. 1957
Richland
Glover, David Walker  b. 1 May 1860, d. 6 Jan 1925
Glover, George Guy  b. Dec 1887, d. 15 May 1964
Glover, Lyle Harry  b. 30 Jul 1908, d. 1 Aug 1982
Glover, Mae Edna  b. Nov 1899, d. Jan 1980
Glover, Ray  b. 18 Mar 1889, d. 26 Feb 1927
Glover, Roy  b. 17 Jul 1893, d. 8 Feb 1949
Hines, Bertha Florence  b. 1869, d. 1957
Spirit Lake
Glover, Dale Francis  b. 22 Jan 1939, d. 9 Oct 1983
Glover, Joann Janice  b. 21 Jan 1943, d. 11 Jan 1944
Glover, Wayne Darwin  b. 16 Jun 1926, d. 3 Nov 1997
Milton, Jessie Mae  b. 2 Feb 1892, d. 14 Oct 1982
Terril
Dammann, Waldo Herman  b. 10 Apr 1911, d. 2 Dec 1985
Glover, Dale Francis  b. 22 Jan 1939, d. 9 Oct 1983
Glover, Darrel Ray  b. 15 Sep 1932, d. 22 Sep 1985
Glover, Edna  b. 11 Apr 1914, d. 12 Apr 1914
Glover, George Guy  b. Dec 1887, d. 15 May 1964
Glover, Harold Milton  b. 22 Mar 1912, d. 14 Jan 1944
Glover, Joann Janice  b. 21 Jan 1943, d. 11 Jan 1944
Glover, Lester L.  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 14 Apr 2003
Glover, Mae Edna  b. Nov 1899, d. Jan 1980
Glover, Ray  b. 18 Mar 1889, d. 26 Feb 1927
Glover, Roy  b. 17 Jul 1893, d. 8 Feb 1949
Glover, Wayne Darwin  b. 16 Jun 1926, d. 3 Nov 1997
Houser, Peggy Lou  b. 10 Nov 1927, d. 20 Jul 2017
Jackson, Ella Isabella  b. 13 Jun 1872, d. 23 Jan 1939
Kallsen, Dora  b. c 1887, d. 1957
Milton, Jessie Mae  b. 2 Feb 1892, d. 14 Oct 1982
Olson, Mabel Eugene
Stephas, Eva Ina  b. 16 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jul 2006
Wingerson, Henry Roy  b. c 1888
Dubuque County
Dyersville
Corey, Eltha Caroline  b. 12 Sep 1871
Dumont
Crossman, Phoebe  d. 6 May 1922
Gamble, Alexander  b. 25 Apr 1829, d. 31 Oct 1896
Emmet County
Estherville
Glover, Darrel Ray  b. 15 Sep 1932, d. 22 Sep 1985
Judiesch, Florence Edna  b. 16 Jan 1882, d. 20 Feb 1967
Timmons, Anita
Tourgee, Carl Herbert  b. 23 Aug 1880, d. 29 Dec 1969
Exline
Amos, Harvey P.  b. 30 Jan 1911
Fremont County
Blair, Anna Eliza  b. 9 Jul 1869, d. 14 Jul 1960
Ven Curtis, Abigail  b. 11 Oct 1836, d. 28 Oct 1911
Grandview
Lamansky, Dean Olin  b. 31 Oct 1923, d. Jun 1980
Lamansky, Edythe Harriet  b. 28 Oct 1916, d. 1 Apr 1976
Lamansky, Kenneth Woodrow  b. 14 Jul 1913, d. 1 Aug 1973
Lamansky, Lynn Roderick  b. 5 May 1911, d. May 1976
Lamansky, Myron Jerome  b. 6 Jun 1919, d. 21 Feb 1972
Grover
Freymuller, Joseph W.  b. 23 May 1878, d. 18 Mar 1947
Hamilton County
Iams, Catherine  b. 23 Jul 1833, d. 27 Mar 1918
Stratford
Ross, Dora Mable  b. 21 Dec 1877, d. Jun 1943
Webster City
Stafford, Norman  b. c 1828, d. 4 Jan 1891
Whisler, Abraham  b. 11 Aug 1811, d. 1 Aug 1892
Harrison County
Garner, David  b. 1768, d. 3 Sep 1872
Wallace, Nellie Martha  b. 17 Jul 1891, d. 24 Jan 1937
Weaver, Ben Arthur  b. 20 Feb 1872, d. Sep 1938
Logan
Mahoney, Amy  b. 20 Sep 1881, d. 13 Aug 1931
Mahoney, Elisha Jr.  b. 19 Dec 1901, d. 18 Nov 1969
Mahoney, Merle Alonzo  b. 2 Nov 1918, d. 9 Aug 1983
Stern, Irene A.  b. 31 Oct 1906, d. 13 Sep 1955
Wright, Jessie S.
Magnolia
Jane  b. 30 Jun 1863, d. 13 Apr 1928
Cox, Isaac W.  b. 25 Nov 1817, d. 24 Apr 1901
Cox, Mary Ann  b. 13 Oct 1865, d. 27 Jun 1899
Cox, Richard C.  d. 6 Jan 1902
Cox, Solomon J.  b. 11 Apr 1855, d. 13 Aug 1914
Dague, Sarah Gertrude Giddings  b. 3 Jul 1886, d. 8 Apr 1959
Deal, Mary Ann  b. 27 Jun 1822, d. 3 Jan 1910
Dilley, Madison Russel  b. 20 Jul 1873, d. 1 Jul 1924
Durham, Jane  b. 26 Jan 1835, d. 5 Apr 1910
Freymuller, Joseph W.  b. 23 May 1878, d. 18 Mar 1947
Geith, Elsie Marie  b. 11 Aug 1899
Hall, Harriet K.  b. 1 Feb 1859, d. 13 Jul 1909
Mahoney, Alfred Mitchell  b. 16 May 1895, d. 25 Dec 1951
Mahoney, Amy  b. 20 Sep 1881, d. 13 Aug 1931
Mahoney, Benjamin Franklin Sr.  b. 20 Aug 1854, d. 16 Sep 1903
Mahoney, Delia Lillian  b. 11 Apr 1884, d. 26 Apr 1940
Mahoney, Elisha Jr.  b. 19 Dec 1901, d. 18 Nov 1969
Mahoney, Elisha Sr.  b. 18 Oct 1860, d. 21 Jan 1919
Mahoney, Estella  b. 14 Feb 1904, d. 14 Mar 1904
Mahoney, Ethel Beatrice  b. 14 Feb 1904, d. 14 May 1957
Mahoney, Hirum Benjamin  b. 31 Mar 1891, d. 3 Jun 1952
Mahoney, Jeremiah  b. 13 Sep 1887, d. 24 Apr 1956
Mahoney, John 'Johnnie' Thomas  b. 9 Sep 1888, d. 17 Feb 1945
Mahoney, John Thomas  b. 4 Jul 1856, d. 30 Sep 1936
Mahoney, Laura Catherine  b. 9 Dec 1914
Mahoney, Margaret Ann  b. 12 May 1858, d. 13 Jan 1921
Mahoney, Martha Marie  b. 13 Jul 1900, d. 16 Aug 1976
Mahoney, Merle Alonzo  b. 2 Nov 1918, d. 9 Aug 1983
Mahoney, Nellie  b. 27 Dec 1885, d. 2 Apr 1968
Mahoney, Owen Vincent  b. 14 Aug 1897, d. 2 Dec 1970
Mahoney, Rachel  b. 23 Apr 1832, d. 30 Aug 1863
Mahoney, Robert Fry  b. 28 Nov 1882, d. 5 Feb 1945
Mahoney, Roy Frances  b. 3 Apr 1893, d. 17 Sep 1945
Mahoney, Sarah Ellen  b. 2 Sep 1868, d. 6 Apr 1949
Mahoney, Stephen  b. 13 Feb 1809, d. 22 Feb 1888
Mahoney, Stephen Charles  b. 11 Mar 1881, d. 21 Jul 1961
Mahoney, William Steve Sr.  b. 24 Nov 1879, d. 6 Aug 1952
Murphy, Dora Edna  b. 19 May 1891, d. 26 Nov 1931
Peterson, Carrie  b. 7 Jul 1895, d. 26 Oct 1967
Scarborough, Martha R.  b. 9 Aug 1864, d. 14 Mar 1904
Seeley, Austin  b. 15 Nov 1826, d. 10 Dec 1894
Stern, Irene A.  b. 31 Oct 1906, d. 13 Sep 1955
Missouri Valley
Johnson, Kate Edna  b. 20 Nov 1887, d. 12 Dec 1954
Mahoney, Jeremiah  b. 13 Sep 1887, d. 24 Apr 1956
Mahoney, Nellie  b. 27 Dec 1885, d. 2 Apr 1968
Mondomin
Johnson, Kate Edna  b. 20 Nov 1887, d. 12 Dec 1954
Woodbine
Cox, Mary Ann  b. 13 Oct 1865, d. 27 Jun 1899
Seeley, Benjamin R.  b. 15 Jun 1888, d. 18 Jul 1889
Seeley, Frederick 'Guy' Guy  b. 9 Jan 1893, d. 24 Nov 1965
Seeley, Frederick Brice  b. 7 Sep 1859, d. 1 Nov 1944
Seeley, Issac Newton  b. 3 Sep 1890, d. 27 Dec 1890
Seeley, Mary Gertrude  b. 28 Jun 1886, d. 15 Apr 1965
Seeley, Nellie A.  b. 31 Oct 1891, d. 5 Aug 1892
Henry County
Mount Pleasant
Patton, Nancy  b. 11 Aug 1886
Humbolt County
Renwick
Ross, Huitt Elbert  b. 29 Dec 1819, d. 16 Oct 1901
Ida County
Holstein
Judiesch, Florence Edna  b. 16 Jan 1882, d. 20 Feb 1967
Tourgee, Carl Herbert  b. 23 Aug 1880, d. 29 Dec 1969
Ida Grove
Tourgee, Carl Herbert  b. 23 Aug 1880, d. 29 Dec 1969
Iowa County
Iowa City
Glover, Ray  b. 18 Mar 1889, d. 26 Feb 1927
North English
Delung, William LeRoy  b. 24 Feb 1936, d. 2 Apr 2005
Jasper County
Prairie City
Van Pilsum, John Franklin  b. 1922, d. 21 Nov 2014
Jefferson County
Bonnett, Eva  b. 14 Aug 1889
Buck, David  b. 19 Nov 1829, d. 17 Feb 1903
Frazey, Valina Anna  b. 30 May 1857, d. 23 May 1929
Kaska, Gertrude Agnes  b. c 1891, d. 12 Dec 1920
Lamansky, Annie  b. 1 Sep 1886, d. b 1968
Lamansky, Elizabeth  b. 14 Feb 1881
Lamansky, Harry George  b. 11 Nov 1888, d. 15 Aug 1968
Lamansky, John  b. 2 Oct 1853, d. 4 Dec 1925
Lamansky, William Cleveland  b. 15 Dec 1884, d. 12 Nov 1969
Whisler, Harriet  b. 11 Apr 1838, d. 11 Nov 1932
Whisler, Hiram  b. 16 Sep 1849, d. 21 Feb 1935
Pleasant Plain
Lamansky, Frank  b. 8 Aug 1879, d. 3 Apr 1947
Whisler, Harriet  b. 11 Apr 1838, d. 11 Nov 1932
Johnson County
Clifton, Matilda Lee  b. 26 Jun 1883, d. 24 Dec 1970
DeLung, Charles Selby  b. 15 Apr 1913, d. 12 Feb 1976
Delung, Lula Grace  b. 17 Dec 1902, d. 12 Jun 1964
Delung, William Henderson  b. 17 Jul 1869, d. 26 May 1934
Iowa City
DeLung, Charles Selby  b. 15 Apr 1913, d. 12 Feb 1976
DeLung, Nancy Charlene  b. 30 Jan 1945, d. 7 Feb 2011
Dyer, Daniel Harris  b. 29 Jan 1797, d. 16 May 1870
Grimes, Jesse Dick  b. 9 Jun 1884, d. 20 Apr 1949
Lamansky, Dean Olin  b. 31 Oct 1923, d. Jun 1980
Olin, Hazel Vivian  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 15 Nov 1953
Popham, Thelma Opal  b. 6 Jan 1915, d. 14 Mar 1988
Van Pilsum, John Franklin  b. 1922, d. 21 Nov 2014
Parnell
Popham, Thelma Opal  b. 6 Jan 1915, d. 14 Mar 1988
Kossuth County
Wesley
Agnes  b. 13 Apr 1837, d. 11 Oct 1906
Corey, Charles Myron  b. Sep 1859, d. 22 May 1949
Corey, Clayton Robert  b. Oct 1892
Corey, Cleone A.  b. 17 Nov 1889
Corey, Clifford Myron  b. 7 Jun 1891, d. 3 Jun 1975
Corey, Myron B.  b. 19 Mar 1829, d. 29 Oct 1896
Corey, Thelma Minetta  b. 12 Feb 1899
Corey, Vernon E.  b. 18 Aug 1893
Reinholt, Carrie Sophia  b. 21 Dec 1864, d. 8 Feb 1939
Letts
Lamansky, Frank  b. 8 Aug 1879, d. 3 Apr 1947
Olin, Hazel Vivian  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 15 Nov 1953
Linn County
Cedar Rapids
Delung, Howard Clinton  b. 15 Jan 1915, d. Feb 1980
Lamansky, Frank  b. 8 Aug 1879, d. 3 Apr 1947
Prizler, Al  d. 1950
Marshall County
Marshalltown
Green, Thomas M.  b. 6 Jun 1900, d. 23 Oct 1986
Kerney, Nellie Cecil  b. 11 Dec 1899, d. 9 Feb 1976
State Center
Mahoney, Ethel Beatrice  b. 14 Feb 1904, d. 14 May 1957
Melrose
Mills County
Glenwood
Malvern
Kerney, Nellie Cecil  b. 11 Dec 1899, d. 9 Feb 1976
Monona County
Onawa
Dilley, Madison Russel  b. 20 Jul 1873, d. 1 Jul 1924
Mahoney, Delia Lillian  b. 11 Apr 1884, d. 26 Apr 1940
Monroe County
Hocking
Cowell, Ethel Amelia  b. 28 Dec 1903, d. 10 Sep 1977
Mt. Vernon
O'Brien County
Hartley
Glover, Mae Edna  b. Nov 1899, d. Jan 1980
Primghar
Koehlmoos, Curtis Lynn  b. 6 Aug 1949, d. 22 Sep 2019
Sheldon
Clay, Edith Ellen  b. 20 Oct 1888, d. 1962
Clay, Fulton Johnston  b. Nov 1861, d. 1 Jan 1928
Clay, Russell Warren  b. 27 Jan 1896, d. 23 Oct 1967
Laird, Evelyn Lea  b. Jun 1861, d. 22 Jul 1913
Palo Alto County
Cylinder
Thompson, Russel  b. 30 Dec 1895, d. 1965
Ruthven
Stephas, Eva Ina  b. 16 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jul 2006
Pocahontas County
Fonda
Kearnes, Michael Emmet  b. 7 Oct 1885, d. 7 Aug 1965
Polk County
Des Moines
Bacon, Amada Charlotte  b. 4 Jan 1838, d. 4 Jul 1896
Bacon, Noah Brockway  b. 19 Dec 1799, d. 29 May 1902
Prinz, James Bertram  b. 26 Sep 1884
Whisler, Darl Daniel  b. 21 Mar 1900, d. Dec 1980
Whisler, Hiram  b. 16 Sep 1849, d. 21 Feb 1935
Grimes
Dammann, Waldo Herman  b. 10 Apr 1911, d. 2 Dec 1985
Pottawattamie County
Dunbar, Sarah A.  b. 9 Jan 1862, d. 18 Jan 1904
Kerney, Nathan W.  b. 2 Apr 1877, d. 24 Apr 1948
Kerney, Nellie Cecil  b. 11 Dec 1899, d. 9 Feb 1976
Radcliffe, Arthur Bryan  b. 20 Jan 1860, d. 15 Sep 1931
Worth, Gussie Belle  b. 22 Jun 1880, d. 18 Oct 1944
Carson
Hatch, Nellie M.  b. 1877
Kerney, Nathan W.  b. 2 Apr 1877, d. 24 Apr 1948
Council Bluffs
Barrowclough, Martha  b. 11 Apr 1828, d. 16 Aug 1900
Dague, Sarah Gertrude Giddings  b. 3 Jul 1886, d. 8 Apr 1959
Dilley, Madison Russel  b. 20 Jul 1873, d. 1 Jul 1924
Green, Thomas M.  b. 6 Jun 1900, d. 23 Oct 1986
Mahoney, Delia Lillian  b. 11 Apr 1884, d. 26 Apr 1940
Mahoney, Elisha Sr.  b. 18 Oct 1860, d. 21 Jan 1919
Mahoney, Hirum Smith  b. 27 Dec 1852, d. 22 Dec 1920
Mahoney, Margaret  b. 30 May 1811, d. 21 Feb 1850
Mahoney, Martha Marie  b. 13 Jul 1900, d. 16 Aug 1976
Mahoney, Stephen  b. 13 Feb 1809, d. 22 Feb 1888
Nelson, Guy Arthur  b. 22 Jul 1900, d. 4 Feb 1981
Peterson, Carrie  b. 7 Jul 1895, d. 26 Oct 1967
Council Buffs
Mahoney, Ethel Beatrice  b. 14 Feb 1904, d. 14 May 1957
Wood, John William  b. 12 Mar 1901
Poweshiek County
Buchanan
Frizzell, Thomas Neil  b. 28 May 1885, d. 10 Jul 1966
Raserve
Armstrong, Herbert  b. 12 Feb 1869
Mahoney, Delia Lillian  b. 11 Apr 1884, d. 26 Apr 1940
Ringgold County
Whisler, Darl Daniel  b. 21 Mar 1900, d. Dec 1980
Mount Ayr
Radcliffe, Arthur Bryan  b. 20 Jan 1860, d. 15 Sep 1931
Radcliffe, Laura O.  b. c 1863
Radcliffe, Ralph Loren  b. 31 Dec 1884, d. 22 Jan 1948
Sylvester, Sarah  b. c 1816
Mt. Ayr
Radcliffe, Laura Belle  b. 13 Apr 1886, d. 1971
Tingley
Frazey, Valina Anna  b. 30 May 1857, d. 23 May 1929
Sac County
Fletcher
Parker, George Kenneth  b. 7 Aug 1883, d. 22 Mar 1963
Grant City
Snyder, Ray  b. 25 Dec 1886, d. 14 Aug 1887
Snyder, Roy D. 'Uncle Roy'  b. 22 Jan 1883, d. 14 Nov 1959
Sac City
Barney, May Viola  b. 8 Sep 1861, d. 22 Mar 1941
Mayo, Hannah May  b. 27 Mar 1854, d. 10 Feb 1910
Norton, Roxanna  b. 1831, d. 1882
Parker, Henry Clay  b. 13 Sep 1844, d. 18 Sep 1925
Parker, Millie Belle  b. 19 Aug 1876, d. 6 Nov 1969
Snyder, Alfred Matthew  b. 28 Jul 1856, d. 26 Dec 1937
Snyder, Ray  b. 25 Dec 1886, d. 14 Aug 1887
Scooy County
Buffalo
Merenda, Amelia  b. 19 May 1883, d. 10 Dec 1969
Scott County
Davenport
Judiesch, Florence Edna  b. 16 Jan 1882, d. 20 Feb 1967
Sioux City
Campbell, May Fern  b. 19 Aug 1892
Spencer
Doty, Leone Laverne  b. 29 Sep 1896
Taylor County
Bedford
Black, Minerva Ellen  b. 10 Mar 1852, d. 1950
Morris, John 'Bud' Derrikson  b. 1848, d. 4 Jan 1908
Union County
Buck, David  b. 19 Nov 1829, d. 17 Feb 1903
Buck, George  b. c 1858, d. 25 Jun 1927
Buck, George Frederick  b. c 1890
Buck, Jessie Alica  b. c 1886
Buck, John Arthur  b. 4 Jan 1885
Buck, Mabel Edna  b. c 1882
Salsberry, Agnes  b. c 1856, d. 17 Jan 1928
Wapello County
Agency City
Cochran, Samuel Lutheran  b. 17 May 1846, d. 29 May 1922
Ruckman, Louisa Jane  b. 28 Dec 1845, d. 29 Aug 1910
Ottumwa
Buck, Mary  b. 10 Dec 1858, d. 18 Aug 1928
Wappelo County
Bladensburg
Cochran, Artemus  b. c 1831
Whitmore, Polly  b. c 1835
Washington Count
Buck, George  b. c 1858, d. 25 Jun 1927
Buck, Mary  b. 10 Dec 1858, d. 18 Aug 1928
Lamansky, Earnest  b. 10 Jul 1916, d. 11 Feb 1979
Lamansky, William Cleveland  b. 15 Dec 1884, d. 12 Nov 1969
Washington County
Washington
Wesco, Lena Rosetta  b. 1 Aug 1882, d. 17 May 1948
Webster County
Rhyne, Edward  b. 21 Sep 1871, d. 1 Oct 1936
Fort Dodge
Neish, Jeanne  b. 15 Aug 1883, d. 14 Mar 1948
Neish, John Jackson  b. 12 Dec 1880, d. 27 May 1953
Neish, Mary Ellen  b. 10 Mar 1882, d. 12 Jan 1900
Winnebago County
Lake Mills
Evenson, Albert  b. 22 Apr 1878, d. 23 Sep 1937
Winterset
Ghormley, John Fletcher  b. 16 Jul 1851, d. 21 Jan 1935
Woodburn
Neff, Fred Alfred  b. 6 Mar 1903
Woodbury County
Sargeant Bluuf
Simpson, Martha Jane  b. 4 Sep 1844, d. 7 Sep 1932
Sioux City
Coy, Benjamin Jesse  b. 22 Nov 1847
Coy, Frank Irving  b. 19 Oct 1879, d. 21 Sep 1963
Coy, Lola Elizabeth  b. 31 Mar 1902, d. 5 Mar 1956
Delung, Donald Edward  b. 8 Jun 1957
Jones, Vashti  b. 2 May 1855, d. 9 Jan 1934
Patterson, Leonard David  b. 12 Jun 1941, d. 6 Feb 1983
Taute, Luella Marguerite  b. 12 Nov 1907
Whisler, Darl Daniel  b. 21 Mar 1900, d. Dec 1980
Kansas
Cottle, Edwin Lounsbury  d. 16 May 1855
Heely, Frank  b. Apr 1877, d. 16 Nov 1947
Huestis, Frances Roena  b. 19 Dec 1859, d. 1934
Johnson, David
Manly, George Newton  d. 1968
Phegley, Samuel  b. 1879
Pray, Julia  b. 27 Jun 1881, d. Jan 1974
Townsend, Benjamin F.  b. 6 Feb 1876
Townsend, Charles  b. 7 Mar 1871
Townsend, Harriet  b. 6 Oct 1873
Townsend, Henry  b. 17 Nov 1867, d. 16 Feb 1948
Townsend, Joseph  b. 7 Feb 1869
Trowsdale, Carrie  d. 5 Mar 1887
Wells, Oka Lee  b. 5 Sep 1886
Anderson County
Cottle, Nathaniel Francis  b. 10 May 1824, d. 14 Nov 1876
Arcadia
Marchbanks, Martin Theodore  b. 17 Jun 1871, d. 23 Nov 1945
Rae, Agnes Ann  b. 26 Sep 1877, d. 20 Oct 1943
Arvonia
Lewis, Henry  b. 26 Nov 1900
Atchison
Ball, Thelma  b. 4 Jun 1902
Bohannon, Fannie Belle  b. 5 Sep 1873, d. 10 Feb 1955
O'Connell, Dora Eleanor  b. 17 Sep 1894
O'Connell, John Brass  b. 19 Jan 1857, d. 1934
Pruitt, Emma Elizabeth  b. 2 Feb 1871, d. 2 Mar 1959
Schurman, Alveretta  b. 26 Dec 1864, d. 1946
Schurman, Arthur Spencer  b. 11 Jan 1863, d. 20 Jul 1957
Schurman, Frederick Robert  b. 6 Jul 1870, d. 14 May 1944
Tucker, Mary Elizabeth  b. 22 Jan 1870, d. 20 May 1955
Atchison County
Arrington
Anderson, Carl Benjamin  b. 3 Jan 1893, d. 9 Nov 1953
Effingham
Anderson, Carl Benjamin  b. 3 Jan 1893, d. 9 Nov 1953
Craswell, Sarah Mary  b. 15 May 1835, d. 15 Nov 1889
Jacobson, Ingeborg  b. 1873
Larson, Ida Sophie  b. 21 Jul 1897
Larson, John Severin  b. 1874
O'Connell, Arthur John  b. 19 Nov 1900, d. 6 Jan 1949
Penny, Hope  b. 16 Dec 1897
Pruitt, Emma Elizabeth  b. 2 Feb 1871, d. 2 Mar 1959
Schurman, Arthur  b. 3 Jun 1899, d. 19 Oct 1900
Schurman, Arthur Spencer  b. 11 Jan 1863, d. 20 Jul 1957
Schurman, Aver Roy  b. 16 Nov 1893, d. 27 Oct 1967
Schurman, Caleb  b. 8 Dec 1829, d. 15 Sep 1916
Schurman, Ernest Percy  b. 30 Dec 1866, d. 1896
Schurman, Frederick Robert  b. 27 Apr 1906
Schurman, George Herbert  b. 20 Sep 1895
Schurman, James Ralph  b. 25 Mar 1902
Schurman, Martha  b. 3 Apr 1894
Schurman, Sarah Mary  b. 5 Oct 1892
Tucker, Mary Elizabeth  b. 22 Jan 1870, d. 20 May 1955
Tuley, Alfred Eugene  d. 8 Mar 1939
in a sod shanty
Morris, Jasper 'Will' William  b. 24 Feb 1875, d. 21 Apr 1965
Morris, Mary Ellen  b. 21 Mar 1873, d. 4 Jan 1887
Utica
Morris, Nina Ellen 'Ellen'  b. 20 Apr 1892, d. 9 Apr 1969
Bourbon County
Fort Scott
Allgood, Amelia  b. c 1806, d. c 1879
Miller, Isaac Newton Jr.  b. c 1800, d. c 1879
Brown County
Morris, Jasper 'Will' William  b. 24 Feb 1875, d. 21 Apr 1965
Morris, Mary Ellen  b. 21 Mar 1873, d. 4 Jan 1887
Butler County
Augusta
Green, Thomas Robert  b. c 1926, d. 24 Jun 2001
El Dorado
Green, Thomas M.  b. 6 Jun 1900, d. 23 Oct 1986
Cherokee County
Elam, Frances Susan  b. 26 Aug 1834, d. 29 Jul 1893
Marchbanks, Guy  b. 7 Oct 1892, d. 13 Jul 1976
Morris, Carrie 'Onie' Leona  b. 3 Jul 1871, d. 13 Mar 1956
Cheyenne County
St. Francis
Spraghue, Ida May  b. 16 Aug 1867, d. 6 Jan 1957
Crawford County
Frontenac
Marchbanks, William Rae  b. 2 Dec 1899, d. 21 Jun 1970
Downs
Marchbanks, Joseph  b. 28 Apr 1828, d. 15 Apr 1908
Edwards County
Kinsley
Boettcher, Charles Max  b. 24 Dec 1915, d. 2 Mar 1981
El Dorado
Kerney, Nellie Cecil  b. 11 Dec 1899, d. 9 Feb 1976
Eskridge
Simmons, Verna Elizabeth  b. 22 Mar 1898
Geary
Pruitt, Emma Elizabeth  b. 2 Feb 1871, d. 2 Mar 1959
Glenlock
Kelsey, Claude Melvin  b. 16 Mar 1900, d. 21 Feb 1937
Gove County
Quinter
McQueen, Frances Violet  b. 6 Apr 1911, d. 8 Dec 1990
Grantville
Williams, Everett Eugene  b. 19 Feb 1936, d. 22 Mar 1969
Highland
Penny, Hope  b. 16 Dec 1897
Schurman, Sarah Mary  b. 5 Oct 1892
Horton
Bohannon, Fannie Belle  b. 5 Sep 1873, d. 10 Feb 1955
Larson, Ida Sophie  b. 21 Jul 1897
Schurman, Frederick Robert  b. 6 Jul 1870, d. 14 May 1944
Schurman, William Clarence  b. 17 Aug 1899
Jackson County
Soldier
Anderson, Carl Benjamin  b. 3 Jan 1893, d. 9 Nov 1953
Whiting
Neyman, Virgil Edgar  b. 10 Jan 1884, d. 27 Jan 1974